reconurge/flowsint

reconurge/flowsint has 71,172 source lines of code out of 84,077 total lines across 697 files, counted from the main ref at commit 64ac40d3f696 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-18. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-18 (commit 64ac40d3f696), reconurge/flowsint contains 84,077 total lines: 71,172 code, 3,703 comments, 9,202 blank, across 697 files in 16 languages (top: TSX 46.8%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-18 (commit 64ac40d3f696), reconurge/flowsint contains 84,077 total lines: 71,172 code, 3,703 comments, 9,202 blank, across 697 files in 16 languages (top: TSX 46.8%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving reconurge/flowsint to commit 64ac40d3f696, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 84.7% of all lines, comments represent 4.4%, and the repository averages 102 code lines per file. TSX accounts for 46.8% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TSX26237029333428422845
Python255309682525712224489
TypeScript1341126394517071105
CSS71465120836221
JSON548948603
YAML34323961422
JavaScript557937412580
TOML540226110833
Makefile12732132436
Dockerfile2167972149
INI1383008
HTML1332382

Top language (TSX 46.8%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does reconurge/flowsint have?

reconurge/flowsint has 84,077 total lines, including 71,172 code lines, 3,703 comment lines, and 9,202 blank lines.

How was the reconurge/flowsint line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 64ac40d3f696, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for reconurge/flowsint?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 64ac40d3f696 on 2026-10-18T22:01:16.260320596+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for reconurge/flowsint on this page — 71,172 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.