rommapp/romm

rommapp/romm has 284,757 source lines of code out of 332,614 total lines across 3,011 files, counted from the master ref at commit 2bb3adb3eae6 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-21. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

rommapp/romm: 284,757 code lines at commit 2bb3adb3eae6, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-21. Saved result 2271fb4e4ced2e7fde117f261aca302c10d3147f3d745936ef4ebdc9710a8ed7.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving rommapp/romm to commit 2bb3adb3eae6, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 85.6% of all lines, comments represent 5.0%, and the repository averages 95 code lines per file. Python accounts for 37.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python526126715106199516315353
TypeScript114510556084005917812377
JSON351598715987100
SVG369166241538001244
Vue55917178152554921431
CSS1118481436296116
JavaScript14117197214554
Dockerfile3662411132119
BASH14653276771
YAML966632131431
Shell54103016148
TOML215614187
C++182571114
INI2106424915
HTML1383503
SQL19450
Markdown109600664296
Plain Text19307518

Top language (Python 37.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does rommapp/romm have?

rommapp/romm has 332,614 total lines, including 284,757 code lines, 16,660 comment lines, and 31,197 blank lines.

How was the rommapp/romm line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 2bb3adb3eae6, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for rommapp/romm?

This OctoCounts report was generated from master at commit 2bb3adb3eae6 on 2026-10-21T02:15:18.310131640Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for rommapp/romm on this page — 284,757 code lines across 18 languages, counted by tokei.