schpet/linear-cli

schpet/linear-cli has 74,174 source lines of code out of 92,669 total lines across 323 files, counted from the main ref at commit 63463ac8a31d by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-08. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

schpet/linear-cli: 74,174 code lines at commit 63463ac8a31d, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-08. Saved result 8ac3bdb49e12599b28c8983c47750a000bc401f77a1df70a5e894a86b74c7db2.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving schpet/linear-cli to commit 63463ac8a31d, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 80.0% of all lines, comments represent 4.4%, and the repository averages 230 code lines per file. Rust accounts for 57.8% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Rust28146402428951883319
GraphQL1404253105209373
TOML81731292123
JSON1555500
Just167431014
Markdown254881033271554
Plain Text66660526140

Top language (Rust 57.8%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does schpet/linear-cli have?

schpet/linear-cli has 92,669 total lines, including 74,174 code lines, 4,072 comment lines, and 14,423 blank lines.

How was the schpet/linear-cli line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 63463ac8a31d, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for schpet/linear-cli?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 63463ac8a31d on 2026-10-08T22:39:12.162183298Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for schpet/linear-cli on this page — 74,174 code lines across 7 languages, counted by tokei.