shaongitbd/doory

shaongitbd/doory has 171,874 source lines of code out of 200,657 total lines across 1,555 files, counted from the main ref at commit 2eb2557c1eed by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-20. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-20 (commit 2eb2557c1eed), shaongitbd/doory contains 200,657 total lines: 171,874 code, 10,774 comments, 18,009 blank, across 1,555 files in 15 languages (top: TypeScript 40.2%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-20 (commit 2eb2557c1eed), shaongitbd/doory contains 200,657 total lines: 171,874 code, 10,774 comments, 18,009 blank, across 1,555 files in 15 languages (top: TypeScript 40.2%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving shaongitbd/doory to commit 2eb2557c1eed, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 85.7% of all lines, comments represent 5.4%, and the repository averages 111 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 40.2% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript650824296915359167360
TSX329376693402410512594
Python34039607333314615815
JSON27160221602200
CSS15016682152221791281
JavaScript2137313188280263
YAML34503984012
HTML1327626916
Shell1132110913
Dockerfile3125812123
Makefile18357719
TOML1171403

Top language (TypeScript 40.2%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does shaongitbd/doory have?

shaongitbd/doory has 200,657 total lines, including 171,874 code lines, 10,774 comment lines, and 18,009 blank lines.

How was the shaongitbd/doory line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 2eb2557c1eed, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for shaongitbd/doory?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 2eb2557c1eed on 2026-10-20T01:33:19.287804854+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for shaongitbd/doory on this page — 171,874 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.