shubhamchaudhary29/JobPortal

shubhamchaudhary29/JobPortal has 30,689 source lines of code out of 35,571 total lines across 438 files, counted from the main ref at commit d1443f7974a0 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-17. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-17 (commit d1443f7974a0), shubhamchaudhary29/JobPortal contains 35,571 total lines: 30,689 code, 1,616 comments, 3,266 blank, across 438 files in 14 languages (top: Java 46.8%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-17 (commit d1443f7974a0), shubhamchaudhary29/JobPortal contains 35,571 total lines: 30,689 code, 1,616 comments, 3,266 blank, across 438 files in 14 languages (top: Java 46.8%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving shubhamchaudhary29/JobPortal to commit d1443f7974a0, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 86.3% of all lines, comments represent 4.5%, and the repository averages 70 code lines per file. Java accounts for 46.8% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Java28116449143694411639
JSX7273216521126674
JSON46022602200
JavaScript5427882302186300
Shell11103582011798
Python2195167424
Batch1189165024
YAML217516393
XML113012208
Dockerfile13718811
HTML1151500
CSS23300

Top language (Java 46.8%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does shubhamchaudhary29/JobPortal have?

shubhamchaudhary29/JobPortal has 35,571 total lines, including 30,689 code lines, 1,616 comment lines, and 3,266 blank lines.

How was the shubhamchaudhary29/JobPortal line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit d1443f7974a0, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for shubhamchaudhary29/JobPortal?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit d1443f7974a0 on 2026-10-17T21:02:16.778680633+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for shubhamchaudhary29/JobPortal on this page — 30,689 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.