storytold/pdfcraft

storytold/pdfcraft has 205,633 source lines of code out of 229,746 total lines across 647 files, counted from the main ref at commit d695bc565459 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-21. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-21 (commit d695bc565459), storytold/pdfcraft contains 229,746 total lines: 205,633 code, 10,674 comments, 13,439 blank, across 647 files in 13 languages (top: Rust 90.5%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-21 (commit d695bc565459), storytold/pdfcraft contains 229,746 total lines: 205,633 code, 10,674 comments, 13,439 blank, across 647 files in 13 languages (top: Rust 90.5%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving storytold/pdfcraft to commit d695bc565459, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 89.5% of all lines, comments represent 4.6%, and the repository averages 318 code lines per file. Rust accounts for 90.5% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Rust348204196186035688011281
TOML4614833133021941337
SVG191312029981175
JSON21426142600
Shell979354318565
HTML25274822223
PowerShell462045712835
Autoconf213613402
YAML3204132693
Python11581211720
XML13300
Markdown31335702766591

Top language (Rust 90.5%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does storytold/pdfcraft have?

storytold/pdfcraft has 229,746 total lines, including 205,633 code lines, 10,674 comment lines, and 13,439 blank lines.

How was the storytold/pdfcraft line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit d695bc565459, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for storytold/pdfcraft?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit d695bc565459 on 2026-10-21T04:30:07.296437297+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for storytold/pdfcraft on this page — 205,633 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.