sunblaze-ucb/exploitgym

sunblaze-ucb/exploitgym has 198,194 source lines of code out of 286,554 total lines across 2,043 files, counted from the 8a2422082fb40d1eebcbab13373d11e7e286efdb ref at commit 8a2422082fb4 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

sunblaze-ucb/exploitgym: 198,194 code lines at commit 8a2422082fb4, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-22. Saved result 99af8f831a6a26c33250d205a5f003101085255379884292746ac07ea375577e.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving sunblaze-ucb/exploitgym to commit 8a2422082fb4, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 69.2% of all lines, comments represent 23.5%, and the repository averages 97 code lines per file. C accounts for 59.2% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C36813333111731481947823
JavaScript181484694183430183617
JSON3213472134700
Python44984781754051267
Dockerfile1811103470597083267
Makefile186190413300574
Shell1290166314494
Jinja29433346186
TOML17662212
YAML17556154
INI18800
Markdown18710999079793020
Plain Text869481300468191311

Top language (C 59.2%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does sunblaze-ucb/exploitgym have?

sunblaze-ucb/exploitgym has 286,554 total lines, including 198,194 code lines, 67,285 comment lines, and 21,075 blank lines.

How was the sunblaze-ucb/exploitgym line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 8a2422082fb4, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for sunblaze-ucb/exploitgym?

This OctoCounts report was generated from 8a2422082fb40d1eebcbab13373d11e7e286efdb at commit 8a2422082fb4 on 2026-10-22T15:01:04.355349526Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for sunblaze-ucb/exploitgym on this page — 198,194 code lines across 13 languages, counted by tokei.