tseli0s/DragonWare

tseli0s/DragonWare has 13,665 source lines of code out of 23,272 total lines across 277 files, counted from the master ref at commit 5138315b2736 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-20. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

tseli0s/DragonWare: 13,665 code lines at commit 5138315b2736, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-20. Saved result 60e7f0f5c5242bed91c8b300cbabd4e3eb222f119c53339597ea593794d1acfe.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving tseli0s/DragonWare to commit 5138315b2736, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 58.7% of all lines, comments represent 26.7%, and the repository averages 49 code lines per file. C accounts for 65.2% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C9512566891117451910
C Header131752427023825997
Assembly2321671346488333
CMake155224281678
Python31671231529
LD Script31351041120
Forge Config3393243
Shell2311957
Markdown111609719
Plain Text15041

Top language (C 65.2%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does tseli0s/DragonWare have?

tseli0s/DragonWare has 23,272 total lines, including 13,665 code lines, 6,210 comment lines, and 3,397 blank lines.

How was the tseli0s/DragonWare line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 5138315b2736, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for tseli0s/DragonWare?

This OctoCounts report was generated from master at commit 5138315b2736 on 2026-10-20T02:00:25.318144648Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for tseli0s/DragonWare on this page — 13,665 code lines across 10 languages, counted by tokei.