tsirysndr/rockboxd

tsirysndr/rockboxd has 2,063,553 source lines of code out of 2,696,238 total lines across 7,814 files, counted from the e26c326bd6aac8a37a973187e8c575044ee0e16b ref at commit e26c326bd6aa by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-17. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

tsirysndr/rockboxd: 2,063,553 code lines at commit e26c326bd6aa, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-17. Saved result 633fffa965c244d0363fa4009047d7366c064f4ee4b2739fc67ce86e454c8082.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving tsirysndr/rockboxd to commit e26c326bd6aa, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a very large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 76.5% of all lines, comments represent 13.6%, and the repository averages 264 code lines per file. C accounts for 49.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C249713624691017620179246165603
C Header22854022042557399628950176
Rust41518064216845730609125
SVG2641654531632441422067
XML811162261160808957
TypeScript137795977724411141239
C++167616664594483497373
JSON513578035768012
Swift1215103235228108974907
TSX27628061253375462178
TeX269254242145712302737
GNU Style Assembly92227771714931002528
Lua108174101238630491975
Perl52162201181020912319
Shell7512541921620421283
Python54648150903281063
Slint453584843252263
Gleam3656604313724623
Elixir6848903970227693
Clojure5844983750240508
Makefile9539252580489856
Ruby3735722528546498
JavaScript2529392259454226
TOML7524952092202201
Protocol Buffers222583206529489
Kotlin1427782048445285
CMake2219841543229212
Java1721901477475238
Go1017761226336214
C++ Header719961076722198
LD Script1612961013114169
INI11154100742105
Zig814401002234204
Assembly31210742251217
CSS168647288128
Erlang184264838156
PHP6893640125128
Nix192159424978
Visual Studio Project249449400
SQL2269546716365
Autoconf984545329597
Vim Script14523752354
VBScript13312644423
Pan3195180015
Meson5203179420
Dockerfile32361772138
Edn41931511923
Bitbake4177144258
Forge Config91611182419
Snakemake129710315341
HTML5125912311
BASH2120861915
JSX89379014
Jinja219676020
Prolog2706208
RPM Specfile16446612
Emacs Lisp14826175
YAML2222020
Rakefile2281927
Batch2191504
AWK1161303
PO File15212
MDX576941055471394
Markdown6912858096063252
Plain Text11032207031570637

Top language (C 49.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does tsirysndr/rockboxd have?

tsirysndr/rockboxd has 2,696,238 total lines, including 2,063,553 code lines, 365,567 comment lines, and 267,118 blank lines.

How was the tsirysndr/rockboxd line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit e26c326bd6aa, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for tsirysndr/rockboxd?

This OctoCounts report was generated from e26c326bd6aac8a37a973187e8c575044ee0e16b at commit e26c326bd6aa on 2026-10-17T17:34:49.606586506Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for tsirysndr/rockboxd on this page — 2,063,553 code lines across 65 languages, counted by tokei.