tywr/Nordwand-Mono

tywr/Nordwand-Mono has 14,466 source lines of code out of 17,551 total lines across 274 files, counted from the 4df33cc01baecef114da89258af95cf662ded3ce ref at commit 4df33cc01bae by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-20. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-20 (commit 4df33cc01bae), tywr/Nordwand-Mono contains 17,551 total lines: 14,466 code, 777 comments, 2,308 blank, across 274 files in 6 languages (top: Python 99.5%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-20 (commit 4df33cc01bae), tywr/Nordwand-Mono contains 17,551 total lines: 14,466 code, 777 comments, 2,308 blank, across 274 files in 6 languages (top: Python 99.5%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving tywr/Nordwand-Mono to commit 4df33cc01bae, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 82.4% of all lines, comments represent 4.4%, and the repository averages 53 code lines per file. Python accounts for 99.5% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python26617206143945802232
YAML167302413
TOML1252302
Makefile1251906
Markdown27204131
Plain Text3156013224

Top language (Python 99.5%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does tywr/Nordwand-Mono have?

tywr/Nordwand-Mono has 17,551 total lines, including 14,466 code lines, 777 comment lines, and 2,308 blank lines.

How was the tywr/Nordwand-Mono line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 4df33cc01bae, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for tywr/Nordwand-Mono?

This OctoCounts report was generated from 4df33cc01baecef114da89258af95cf662ded3ce at commit 4df33cc01bae on 2026-10-20T20:01:00.294178994+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for tywr/Nordwand-Mono on this page — 14,466 code lines across 6 languages, counted by tokei.