usestrix/strix

usestrix/strix has 64,666 source lines of code out of 89,052 total lines across 372 files, counted from the main ref at commit 14cc948c36e9 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-24. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-24 (commit 14cc948c36e9), usestrix/strix contains 89,052 total lines: 64,666 code, 12,968 comments, 11,418 blank, across 372 files in 15 languages (top: Python 59.9%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-24 (commit 14cc948c36e9), usestrix/strix contains 89,052 total lines: 64,666 code, 12,968 comments, 11,418 blank, across 372 files in 15 languages (top: Python 59.9%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving usestrix/strix to commit 14cc948c36e9, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 72.6% of all lines, comments represent 14.6%, and the repository averages 174 code lines per file. Python accounts for 59.9% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python13745019387068985415
Go571318811382821985
TSX5171256254314557
JSON34345434500
TypeScript1516661360164142
Shell46135051296
Jinja22566501065
JavaScript1512466460
TOML14283257528
CSS23362802333
RPM Specfile12812222435
Dockerfile12722082242

Top language (Python 59.9%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does usestrix/strix have?

usestrix/strix has 89,052 total lines, including 64,666 code lines, 12,968 comment lines, and 11,418 blank lines.

How was the usestrix/strix line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 14cc948c36e9, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for usestrix/strix?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 14cc948c36e9 on 2026-10-24T09:57:57.231075748+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for usestrix/strix on this page — 64,666 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.