vercel-labs/skills

vercel-labs/skills has 18,410 source lines of code out of 23,588 total lines across 68 files, counted from the main ref at commit a80e4c9d12d6 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-20. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

vercel-labs/skills: 18,410 code lines at commit a80e4c9d12d6, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-20. Saved result 67c9273f99331150cceb772de66bb6f6c33ec27603ef159ebac2a3e50bc48152.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving vercel-labs/skills to commit a80e4c9d12d6, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 78.0% of all lines, comments represent 9.6%, and the repository averages 271 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 92.7% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript59214101705718992454
YAML1147611590317
JSON218418103
JavaScript2201334
Markdown33810271110
Plain Text111708334

Top language (TypeScript 92.7%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does vercel-labs/skills have?

vercel-labs/skills has 23,588 total lines, including 18,410 code lines, 2,256 comment lines, and 2,922 blank lines.

How was the vercel-labs/skills line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit a80e4c9d12d6, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for vercel-labs/skills?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit a80e4c9d12d6 on 2026-10-20T00:02:00.480069355Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for vercel-labs/skills on this page — 18,410 code lines across 6 languages, counted by tokei.