vladelaina/BongoCat

vladelaina/BongoCat has 30,580 source lines of code out of 32,959 total lines across 288 files, counted from the main ref at commit 29ccda67802e by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-11. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

vladelaina/BongoCat: 30,580 code lines at commit 29ccda67802e, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-11. Saved result 9c18476bc87fb27efaf70a8c99c295cc3d2c628e46004db1cb7451a889b32374.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving vladelaina/BongoCat to commit 29ccda67802e, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 92.8% of all lines, comments represent 1.1%, and the repository averages 106 code lines per file. C accounts for 70.9% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C1512309021670311389
JSON373666366600
C Header69231620020314
C++611531063486
CMake99538751464
Objective-C4657620136
PowerShell3280268012
C++ Header2154137017
Bitbake211610808
JavaScript11009307
Autoconf2625642
Batch1262204
Markdown1386029987

Top language (C 70.9%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does vladelaina/BongoCat have?

vladelaina/BongoCat has 32,959 total lines, including 30,580 code lines, 353 comment lines, and 2,026 blank lines.

How was the vladelaina/BongoCat line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 29ccda67802e, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for vladelaina/BongoCat?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 29ccda67802e on 2026-10-11T03:09:21.583253290Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for vladelaina/BongoCat on this page — 30,580 code lines across 13 languages, counted by tokei.