witchscottishfoldcat/WitchDrawer

witchscottishfoldcat/WitchDrawer has 36,161 source lines of code out of 41,888 total lines across 246 files, counted from the main ref at commit 3f44124d2fa6 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-10. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-10 (commit 3f44124d2fa6), witchscottishfoldcat/WitchDrawer contains 41,888 total lines: 36,161 code, 1,701 comments, 4,026 blank, across 246 files in 11 languages (top: C# 70.6%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-10 (commit 3f44124d2fa6), witchscottishfoldcat/WitchDrawer contains 41,888 total lines: 36,161 code, 1,701 comments, 4,026 blank, across 246 files in 11 languages (top: C# 70.6%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving witchscottishfoldcat/WitchDrawer to commit 3f44124d2fa6, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 86.3% of all lines, comments represent 4.1%, and the repository averages 147 code lines per file. C# accounts for 70.6% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C#200305432554313223678
XAML186593635193149
.NET Resource233643348016
JSON339439400
PowerShell4279244233
Visual Studio Solution111611501
MSBuild610587117
Shell2604875
Python1383116
Markdown63660251115
Plain Text3300246

Top language (C# 70.6%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does witchscottishfoldcat/WitchDrawer have?

witchscottishfoldcat/WitchDrawer has 41,888 total lines, including 36,161 code lines, 1,701 comment lines, and 4,026 blank lines.

How was the witchscottishfoldcat/WitchDrawer line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 3f44124d2fa6, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for witchscottishfoldcat/WitchDrawer?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 3f44124d2fa6 on 2026-10-10T02:09:03.480312148+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for witchscottishfoldcat/WitchDrawer on this page — 36,161 code lines across 11 languages, counted by tokei.