yjh051108/dsh-routing-suite

yjh051108/dsh-routing-suite has 15,451 source lines of code out of 20,833 total lines across 76 files, counted from the main ref at commit 195273352f23 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-09-25. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-09-25 (commit 195273352f23), yjh051108/dsh-routing-suite contains 20,833 total lines: 15,451 code, 3,837 comments, 1,545 blank, across 76 files in 7 languages (top: JavaScript 64.8%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-09-25 (commit 195273352f23), yjh051108/dsh-routing-suite contains 20,833 total lines: 15,451 code, 3,837 comments, 1,545 blank, across 76 files in 7 languages (top: JavaScript 64.8%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving yjh051108/dsh-routing-suite to commit 195273352f23, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 74.2% of all lines, comments represent 18.4%, and the repository averages 203 code lines per file. JavaScript accounts for 64.8% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
JavaScript3912568100051724839
TypeScript335622941480141
JSON71569156900
YAML992159926161
Shell22061751120
PowerShell22071622916
Markdown14180001332468

Top language (JavaScript 64.8%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does yjh051108/dsh-routing-suite have?

yjh051108/dsh-routing-suite has 20,833 total lines, including 15,451 code lines, 3,837 comment lines, and 1,545 blank lines.

How was the yjh051108/dsh-routing-suite line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 195273352f23, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for yjh051108/dsh-routing-suite?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 195273352f23 on 2026-09-25T10:22:46.988527777+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for yjh051108/dsh-routing-suite on this page — 15,451 code lines across 7 languages, counted by tokei.