yomihon/yomihon

yomihon/yomihon has 173,600 source lines of code out of 254,702 total lines across 1,364 files, counted from the main ref at commit 95a8cdc84b65 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-09-25. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-09-25 (commit 95a8cdc84b65), yomihon/yomihon contains 254,702 total lines: 173,600 code, 68,702 comments, 12,400 blank, across 1,364 files in 10 languages (top: Kotlin 66.2%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-09-25 (commit 95a8cdc84b65), yomihon/yomihon contains 254,702 total lines: 173,600 code, 68,702 comments, 12,400 blank, across 1,364 files in 10 languages (top: Kotlin 66.2%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving yomihon/yomihon to commit 95a8cdc84b65, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 68.2% of all lines, comments represent 27.0%, and the repository averages 127 code lines per file. Kotlin accounts for 66.2% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Kotlin1061133110114947624411919
XML2865868558051382252
TOML224724214
Shell124810311926
Prolog29376017
JSON1676700
Batch18264018
BASH1565015
Markdown65290379150
Plain Text3615850615769

Top language (Kotlin 66.2%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does yomihon/yomihon have?

yomihon/yomihon has 254,702 total lines, including 173,600 code lines, 68,702 comment lines, and 12,400 blank lines.

How was the yomihon/yomihon line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 95a8cdc84b65, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for yomihon/yomihon?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 95a8cdc84b65 on 2026-09-25T09:48:28.316103676+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for yomihon/yomihon on this page — 173,600 code lines across 10 languages, counted by tokei.