yynxxxxx/Codex-X

yynxxxxx/Codex-X has 89,557 source lines of code out of 98,485 total lines across 209 files, counted from the main ref at commit 01cea41002fe by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-21. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

yynxxxxx/Codex-X: 89,557 code lines at commit 01cea41002fe, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-21. Saved result 9ea38c6225a52a1cf33f674aaa1063c66da746c27b44f25d2bc7c2f78dcc9e2d.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving yynxxxxx/Codex-X to commit 01cea41002fe, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 90.9% of all lines, comments represent 2.7%, and the repository averages 429 code lines per file. Rust accounts for 74.0% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Rust8170418663036443471
TSX29106951025619420
CSS1985507457121081
TypeScript322367214049178
YAML2132710490278
JavaScript4882813861
PowerShell46856482413
Python36815692290
JSON817817800
Shell18169111
TOML1555005
HTML1151500
SVG7111010
Markdown17254001880660

Top language (Rust 74.0%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does yynxxxxx/Codex-X have?

yynxxxxx/Codex-X has 98,485 total lines, including 89,557 code lines, 2,660 comment lines, and 6,268 blank lines.

How was the yynxxxxx/Codex-X line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 01cea41002fe, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for yynxxxxx/Codex-X?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 01cea41002fe on 2026-10-21T02:08:53.514698720Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for yynxxxxx/Codex-X on this page — 89,557 code lines across 14 languages, counted by tokei.