zoolapp/quancard-server

zoolapp/quancard-server has 13,679 source lines of code out of 16,496 total lines across 87 files, counted from the main ref at commit 8d999be56048 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-09. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-09 (commit 8d999be56048), zoolapp/quancard-server contains 16,496 total lines: 13,679 code, 1,147 comments, 1,670 blank, across 87 files in 12 languages (top: TypeScript 39.3%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-09 (commit 8d999be56048), zoolapp/quancard-server contains 16,496 total lines: 13,679 code, 1,147 comments, 1,670 blank, across 87 files in 12 languages (top: TypeScript 39.3%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving zoolapp/quancard-server to commit 8d999be56048, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 82.9% of all lines, comments represent 7.0%, and the repository averages 157 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 39.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript3662085376375457
TSX103283305267164
CSS12664223534395
YAML4208716258454
JSON161080108000
Python111391220
JavaScript1807541
Shell49971226
Dockerfile1454122
HTML1242400
SVG19900
Markdown118040633171

Top language (TypeScript 39.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does zoolapp/quancard-server have?

zoolapp/quancard-server has 16,496 total lines, including 13,679 code lines, 1,147 comment lines, and 1,670 blank lines.

How was the zoolapp/quancard-server line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 8d999be56048, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for zoolapp/quancard-server?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 8d999be56048 on 2026-10-09T00:18:07.560600862+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for zoolapp/quancard-server on this page — 13,679 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.