zyycn/codex-proxy-rs

zyycn/codex-proxy-rs has 227,074 source lines of code out of 248,334 total lines across 1,186 files, counted from the main ref at commit ef11b72d8a97 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-21. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-21 (commit ef11b72d8a97), zyycn/codex-proxy-rs contains 248,334 total lines: 227,074 code, 2,741 comments, 18,519 blank, across 1,186 files in 15 languages (top: Rust 86.0%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-21 (commit ef11b72d8a97), zyycn/codex-proxy-rs contains 248,334 total lines: 227,074 code, 2,741 comments, 18,519 blank, across 1,186 files in 15 languages (top: Rust 86.0%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving zyycn/codex-proxy-rs to commit ef11b72d8a97, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 91.4% of all lines, comments represent 1.1%, and the repository averages 191 code lines per file. Rust accounts for 86.0% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Rust730211169195309141514445
TypeScript15119470175181621790
Vue229599855200478
YAML656304462421126
SQL3331122883109120
TOML146405601763
Shell1369308655
BASH116516014
JSON714014000
Dockerfile21381021323
Ruby1554915
SVG1474403

Top language (Rust 86.0%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does zyycn/codex-proxy-rs have?

zyycn/codex-proxy-rs has 248,334 total lines, including 227,074 code lines, 2,741 comment lines, and 18,519 blank lines.

How was the zyycn/codex-proxy-rs line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit ef11b72d8a97, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for zyycn/codex-proxy-rs?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit ef11b72d8a97 on 2026-10-21T03:18:12.786461619+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for zyycn/codex-proxy-rs on this page — 227,074 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.