AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn

AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn has 213,476 source lines of code out of 252,190 total lines across 2,975 files, counted from the main ref at commit 3dee4d98c716 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-22 (commit 3dee4d98c716), AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn contains 252,190 total lines: 213,476 code, 14,508 comments, 24,206 blank, across 2,975 files in 11 languages (top: Java 78.8%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-22 (commit 3dee4d98c716), AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn contains 252,190 total lines: 213,476 code, 14,508 comments, 24,206 blank, across 2,975 files in 11 languages (top: Java 78.8%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn to commit 3dee4d98c716, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 84.6% of all lines, comments represent 5.8%, and the repository averages 72 code lines per file. Java accounts for 78.8% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Java1375199368168214926921885
JSON14834419144149042
PowerShell5465425634
Python3380332840
TOML12421486529
Shell124910611726
Batch19271021
JavaScript1252410
Forge Config19711
Markdown1037152050272125
Plain Text1170143

Top language (Java 78.8%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn have?

AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn has 252,190 total lines, including 213,476 code lines, 14,508 comment lines, and 24,206 blank lines.

How was the AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 3dee4d98c716, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 3dee4d98c716 on 2026-10-22T05:34:53.691737396+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn on this page — 213,476 code lines across 11 languages, counted by tokei.