AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn

AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn has 206,699 source lines of code out of 244,668 total lines across 2,930 files, counted from the main ref at commit 5269dcabdd52 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-12. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-12 (commit 5269dcabdd52), AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn contains 244,668 total lines: 206,699 code, 14,249 comments, 23,720 blank, across 2,930 files in 10 languages (top: Java 78.1%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-12 (commit 5269dcabdd52), AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn contains 244,668 total lines: 206,699 code, 14,249 comments, 23,720 blank, across 2,930 files in 10 languages (top: Java 78.1%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn to commit 5269dcabdd52, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 84.5% of all lines, comments represent 5.8%, and the repository averages 71 code lines per file. Java accounts for 78.1% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Java1332192002161525905721420
JSON14834418044138042
PowerShell4391354631
Python3380332840
TOML12331426328
Shell124910611726
Batch19271021
JavaScript1252410
Forge Config19711
Markdown1037107049962111

Top language (Java 78.1%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn have?

AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn has 244,668 total lines, including 206,699 code lines, 14,249 comment lines, and 23,720 blank lines.

How was the AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 5269dcabdd52, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 5269dcabdd52 on 2026-10-12T07:07:18.795862020+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn/AE2-Lightning-Tech-Reborn on this page — 206,699 code lines across 10 languages, counted by tokei.