Droid-Deck/DroidDeck

Droid-Deck/DroidDeck has 316,982 source lines of code out of 350,511 total lines across 1,113 files, counted from the main ref at commit 31421d7c02a1 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

Droid-Deck/DroidDeck: 316,982 code lines at commit 31421d7c02a1, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-22. Saved result 6c0784dd89dea18be03989cc4ca31af29d35cf5f6dffb161db5e44d23d46c7e6.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving Droid-Deck/DroidDeck to commit 31421d7c02a1, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 90.4% of all lines, comments represent 2.2%, and the repository averages 285 code lines per file. XML accounts for 33.5% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
XML9210776010624101519
Kotlin46792878851935397146
C Header15136771297226016448
C++5730558257781534627
C8227519249991402380
Rust50139661290501061
GLSL598067344243230
Java2370656179140746
C++ Header166624609259473
Python326212550038674
BASH193385319388104
Shell412131192292117
JSON1352552500
Bitbake1538490048
CMake8346302242
SVG817016802
GNU Style Assembly1838300
Meson310081019
HTML1747301
JavaScript5645806
Batch17554021
PowerShell1242400
TOML1272403
Dockerfile1181503
Autoconf1131201
INI15500
Markdown21129701081216
Plain Text112477024770

Top language (XML 33.5%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does Droid-Deck/DroidDeck have?

Droid-Deck/DroidDeck has 350,511 total lines, including 316,982 code lines, 7,842 comment lines, and 25,687 blank lines.

How was the Droid-Deck/DroidDeck line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 31421d7c02a1, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for Droid-Deck/DroidDeck?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 31421d7c02a1 on 2026-10-22T06:32:46.672629306Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for Droid-Deck/DroidDeck on this page — 316,982 code lines across 28 languages, counted by tokei.