EasyTier/EasyTier

EasyTier/EasyTier has 269,118 source lines of code out of 308,292 total lines across 1,002 files, counted from the main ref at commit e307dadb4812 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-21. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-21 (commit e307dadb4812), EasyTier/EasyTier contains 308,292 total lines: 269,118 code, 6,085 comments, 33,089 blank, across 1,002 files in 27 languages (top: Rust 75.1%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-21 (commit e307dadb4812), EasyTier/EasyTier contains 308,292 total lines: 269,118 code, 6,085 comments, 33,089 blank, across 1,002 files in 27 languages (top: Rust 75.1%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving EasyTier/EasyTier to commit e307dadb4812, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 87.3% of all lines, comments represent 2.0%, and the repository averages 269 code lines per file. Rust accounts for 75.1% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Rust589226836202097197022769
Go11034871306866103575
YAML10172411395803283
TypeScript6283307342143845
JSON363829382009
Vue372278204743188
Shell2123481797196355
Protocol Buffers1419371459105373
TOML2716041296110198
JavaScript19138012474489
Kotlin91113817140156
Batch1748691255

Top language (Rust 75.1%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does EasyTier/EasyTier have?

EasyTier/EasyTier has 308,292 total lines, including 269,118 code lines, 6,085 comment lines, and 33,089 blank lines.

How was the EasyTier/EasyTier line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit e307dadb4812, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for EasyTier/EasyTier?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit e307dadb4812 on 2026-10-21T03:18:30.125752317+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for EasyTier/EasyTier on this page — 269,118 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.