JustVugg/colibri

JustVugg/colibri has 140,092 source lines of code out of 173,778 total lines across 354 files, counted from the ce370e87d7b623d7759b52ec2007d75fc5b0e87e ref at commit ce370e87d7b6 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-18. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

JustVugg/colibri: 140,092 code lines at commit ce370e87d7b6, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-18. Saved result 2e154b244211fb5f5a543beaab4d41a7211adbd68f95e59c10748f5753e10b05.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving JustVugg/colibri to commit ce370e87d7b6, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 80.6% of all lines, comments represent 13.9%, and the repository averages 396 code lines per file. C accounts for 37.8% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C246587853012100452821
Python118412203448632773457
C Header76393143376343361215
CUDA560605141734185
JSON293975397401
TypeScript222144187490180
Objective-C++12049172624974
TSX14151013189894
Makefile223291291739299
Bitbake1127512441021
GLSL44633567334
Shell951932115444
SVG631331300
HTML2325309016
CSS33503032027
Nix120719845
Batch2193175018
PowerShell11461013510
Module-Definition1828200
TOML2706109
YAML13322110
Rust3141301
Dockerfile115933
Markdown175116040701046
Plain Text9178015919

Top language (C 37.8%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does JustVugg/colibri have?

JustVugg/colibri has 173,778 total lines, including 140,092 code lines, 24,107 comment lines, and 9,579 blank lines.

How was the JustVugg/colibri line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit ce370e87d7b6, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for JustVugg/colibri?

This OctoCounts report was generated from ce370e87d7b623d7759b52ec2007d75fc5b0e87e at commit ce370e87d7b6 on 2026-10-18T04:02:49.656957863Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for JustVugg/colibri on this page — 140,092 code lines across 25 languages, counted by tokei.