LiveContainer/LiveExec32

LiveContainer/LiveExec32 has 104,844 source lines of code out of 120,761 total lines across 358 files, counted from the dev ref at commit c94c040018ba by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-18. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

LiveContainer/LiveExec32: 104,844 code lines at commit c94c040018ba, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-18. Saved result 97c77b7805c636fbc2a92ada1eb0f54f898b6458f5733efcaf490ad3a41edf78.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving LiveContainer/LiveExec32 to commit c94c040018ba, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 86.8% of all lines, comments represent 5.8%, and the repository averages 293 code lines per file. Objective-C accounts for 32.9% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Objective-C193401173451415594044
Objective-C++31357243247014131841
C++20244782152915871362
C1086117978103530
C Header6870865488871727
Shell141511129068153
Makefile97545709490
Alex2442394048
Python33673161338
GNU Style Assembly33702953441
Markdown212009723
Plain Text31181011801

Top language (Objective-C 32.9%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does LiveContainer/LiveExec32 have?

LiveContainer/LiveExec32 has 120,761 total lines, including 104,844 code lines, 7,019 comment lines, and 8,898 blank lines.

How was the LiveContainer/LiveExec32 line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit c94c040018ba, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for LiveContainer/LiveExec32?

This OctoCounts report was generated from dev at commit c94c040018ba on 2026-10-18T23:15:32.796951041Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for LiveContainer/LiveExec32 on this page — 104,844 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.