Microrobotics-Simulation-Framework/MADDENING

Microrobotics-Simulation-Framework/MADDENING has 419,196 source lines of code out of 466,802 total lines across 599 files, counted from the main ref at commit cd61b6e721b8 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-14. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-14 (commit cd61b6e721b8), Microrobotics-Simulation-Framework/MADDENING contains 466,802 total lines: 419,196 code, 29,449 comments, 18,157 blank, across 599 files in 12 languages (top: JSON 67.6%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-14 (commit cd61b6e721b8), Microrobotics-Simulation-Framework/MADDENING contains 466,802 total lines: 419,196 code, 29,449 comments, 18,157 blank, across 599 files in 12 languages (top: JSON 67.6%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving Microrobotics-Simulation-Framework/MADDENING to commit cd61b6e721b8, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 89.8% of all lines, comments represent 6.3%, and the repository averages 700 code lines per file. JSON accounts for 67.6% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
JSON5228349428349400
Python4421595111325531301013948
C31822141132487
C Header31075586339150
Shell175604398635
HTML5434390935
TOML134416614929
JavaScript11951314915
YAML24220166
Dockerfile110640
Markdown57185110147323779
Plain Text15804073173

Top language (JSON 67.6%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does Microrobotics-Simulation-Framework/MADDENING have?

Microrobotics-Simulation-Framework/MADDENING has 466,802 total lines, including 419,196 code lines, 29,449 comment lines, and 18,157 blank lines.

How was the Microrobotics-Simulation-Framework/MADDENING line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit cd61b6e721b8, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for Microrobotics-Simulation-Framework/MADDENING?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit cd61b6e721b8 on 2026-10-14T13:19:51.390553081+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for Microrobotics-Simulation-Framework/MADDENING on this page — 419,196 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.