RomanCypherpunk/12axes

RomanCypherpunk/12axes has 424,631 source lines of code out of 434,635 total lines across 1,758 files, counted from the main ref at commit e3c30d69a83d by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-22 (commit e3c30d69a83d), RomanCypherpunk/12axes contains 434,635 total lines: 424,631 code, 5,354 comments, 4,650 blank, across 1,758 files in 15 languages (top: JSON 91.2%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-22 (commit e3c30d69a83d), RomanCypherpunk/12axes contains 434,635 total lines: 424,631 code, 5,354 comments, 4,650 blank, across 1,758 files in 15 languages (top: JSON 91.2%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving RomanCypherpunk/12axes to commit e3c30d69a83d, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 97.7% of all lines, comments represent 1.2%, and the repository averages 242 code lines per file. JSON accounts for 91.2% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
JSON1532387345387326019
CSS815509132823161911
TSX4586297756301572
TypeScript4567956141285369
JavaScript2051084640184284
Java7649853852589544
Python6114695545146
HTML22612301516
Shell12952105332
Batch1189165024
XML1564925
YAML1141400

Top language (JSON 91.2%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does RomanCypherpunk/12axes have?

RomanCypherpunk/12axes has 434,635 total lines, including 424,631 code lines, 5,354 comment lines, and 4,650 blank lines.

How was the RomanCypherpunk/12axes line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit e3c30d69a83d, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for RomanCypherpunk/12axes?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit e3c30d69a83d on 2026-10-22T06:31:15.747969487+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for RomanCypherpunk/12axes on this page — 424,631 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.