Ray-T-r/Minecraft-Forbric-mod-loader

Ray-T-r/Minecraft-Forbric-mod-loader has 161,403 source lines of code out of 240,351 total lines across 1,300 files, counted from the main ref at commit b0caf65f23ec by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-23. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

Ray-T-r/Minecraft-Forbric-mod-loader: 161,403 code lines at commit b0caf65f23ec, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-23. Saved result ef6454d93853bd3ec9bf4111070383105adf14bfb4a34d63a6d23fac641f8e83.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving Ray-T-r/Minecraft-Forbric-mod-loader to commit b0caf65f23ec, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 67.2% of all lines, comments represent 25.5%, and the repository averages 124 code lines per file. Java accounts for 75.9% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Java9451819261225354549713894
JSON78172191721900
Python6413036112054371394
Shell12414475962038221033
Batch65384380100
TOML37397370423
Scala1161600
Markdown306479053061173
Plain Text1562650624223

Top language (Java 75.9%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does Ray-T-r/Minecraft-Forbric-mod-loader have?

Ray-T-r/Minecraft-Forbric-mod-loader has 240,351 total lines, including 161,403 code lines, 61,308 comment lines, and 17,640 blank lines.

How was the Ray-T-r/Minecraft-Forbric-mod-loader line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit b0caf65f23ec, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for Ray-T-r/Minecraft-Forbric-mod-loader?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit b0caf65f23ec on 2026-10-23T09:09:04.422291780Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for Ray-T-r/Minecraft-Forbric-mod-loader on this page — 161,403 code lines across 9 languages, counted by tokei.