Xposed-Modules-Repo/com.aodianjun.hyperglow.cnplus

Xposed-Modules-Repo/com.aodianjun.hyperglow.cnplus has 58,463 source lines of code out of 76,022 total lines across 272 files, counted from the main ref at commit 1b28742f1301 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-15. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-15 (commit 1b28742f1301), Xposed-Modules-Repo/com.aodianjun.hyperglow.cnplus contains 76,022 total lines: 58,463 code, 12,484 comments, 5,075 blank, across 272 files in 10 languages (top: Kotlin 92.2%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-15 (commit 1b28742f1301), Xposed-Modules-Repo/com.aodianjun.hyperglow.cnplus contains 76,022 total lines: 58,463 code, 12,484 comments, 5,075 blank, across 272 files in 10 languages (top: Kotlin 92.2%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving Xposed-Modules-Repo/com.aodianjun.hyperglow.cnplus to commit 1b28742f1301, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 76.9% of all lines, comments represent 16.4%, and the repository averages 215 code lines per file. Kotlin accounts for 92.2% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Kotlin2306897153928106434400
XML153027289532100
JSON81004100400
Python3459390861
Shell125110611926
Batch19473021
PowerShell173511111
Prolog1161600
Markdown10203401596438
Plain Text29307518

Top language (Kotlin 92.2%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does Xposed-Modules-Repo/com.aodianjun.hyperglow.cnplus have?

Xposed-Modules-Repo/com.aodianjun.hyperglow.cnplus has 76,022 total lines, including 58,463 code lines, 12,484 comment lines, and 5,075 blank lines.

How was the Xposed-Modules-Repo/com.aodianjun.hyperglow.cnplus line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 1b28742f1301, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for Xposed-Modules-Repo/com.aodianjun.hyperglow.cnplus?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 1b28742f1301 on 2026-10-15T16:07:38.240929020+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for Xposed-Modules-Repo/com.aodianjun.hyperglow.cnplus on this page — 58,463 code lines across 10 languages, counted by tokei.