ZebraDevs/AISuite_Android_Samples

ZebraDevs/AISuite_Android_Samples has 80,307 source lines of code out of 100,191 total lines across 760 files, counted from the main ref at commit e67373921d64 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-16. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-16 (commit e67373921d64), ZebraDevs/AISuite_Android_Samples contains 100,191 total lines: 80,307 code, 10,596 comments, 9,288 blank, across 760 files in 10 languages (top: Kotlin 79.3%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-16 (commit e67373921d64), ZebraDevs/AISuite_Android_Samples contains 100,191 total lines: 80,307 code, 10,596 comments, 9,288 blank, across 760 files in 10 languages (top: Kotlin 79.3%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving ZebraDevs/AISuite_Android_Samples to commit e67373921d64, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 80.2% of all lines, comments represent 10.6%, and the repository averages 106 code lines per file. Kotlin accounts for 79.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Kotlin439775036369369646846
Java5910880769818131369
XML20665985995329274
Shell81678953542183
HTML1065965306
Batch87275590168
TOML8507464637
Prolog8332292040
Markdown1211560791365
Plain Text215101510

Top language (Kotlin 79.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does ZebraDevs/AISuite_Android_Samples have?

ZebraDevs/AISuite_Android_Samples has 100,191 total lines, including 80,307 code lines, 10,596 comment lines, and 9,288 blank lines.

How was the ZebraDevs/AISuite_Android_Samples line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit e67373921d64, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for ZebraDevs/AISuite_Android_Samples?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit e67373921d64 on 2026-10-16T19:09:34.929306684+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for ZebraDevs/AISuite_Android_Samples on this page — 80,307 code lines across 10 languages, counted by tokei.