programmerguohuajing/DiPlay-Legacy-Android

programmerguohuajing/DiPlay-Legacy-Android has 81,938 source lines of code out of 98,120 total lines across 604 files, counted from the main ref at commit 7ee9ce3c5882 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-22 (commit 7ee9ce3c5882), programmerguohuajing/DiPlay-Legacy-Android contains 98,120 total lines: 81,938 code, 8,498 comments, 7,684 blank, across 604 files in 17 languages (top: Kotlin 80.5%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-22 (commit 7ee9ce3c5882), programmerguohuajing/DiPlay-Legacy-Android contains 98,120 total lines: 81,938 code, 8,498 comments, 7,684 blank, across 604 files in 17 languages (top: Kotlin 80.5%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving programmerguohuajing/DiPlay-Legacy-Android to commit 7ee9ce3c5882, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 83.5% of all lines, comments represent 8.7%, and the repository averages 136 code lines per file. Kotlin accounts for 80.5% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Kotlin383782836593862726073
XML145706269973332
C1355604373573614
Java8228220766200
C Header1623151311647357
JSON253353300
Python62602251124
Shell125110611926
HTML710510500
Makefile210387511
Batch19473021
JavaScript1737201

Top language (Kotlin 80.5%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does programmerguohuajing/DiPlay-Legacy-Android have?

programmerguohuajing/DiPlay-Legacy-Android has 98,120 total lines, including 81,938 code lines, 8,498 comment lines, and 7,684 blank lines.

How was the programmerguohuajing/DiPlay-Legacy-Android line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 7ee9ce3c5882, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for programmerguohuajing/DiPlay-Legacy-Android?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 7ee9ce3c5882 on 2026-10-22T06:42:40.504194809+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for programmerguohuajing/DiPlay-Legacy-Android on this page — 81,938 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.