alchaincyf/huashu-art-motion

alchaincyf/huashu-art-motion has 30,169 source lines of code out of 42,774 total lines across 357 files, counted from the main ref at commit 8a0d7d72ca65 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-21. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-21 (commit 8a0d7d72ca65), alchaincyf/huashu-art-motion contains 42,774 total lines: 30,169 code, 9,429 comments, 3,176 blank, across 357 files in 6 languages (top: JavaScript 81.2%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-21 (commit 8a0d7d72ca65), alchaincyf/huashu-art-motion contains 42,774 total lines: 30,169 code, 9,429 comments, 3,176 blank, across 357 files in 6 languages (top: JavaScript 81.2%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving alchaincyf/huashu-art-motion to commit 8a0d7d72ca65, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 70.5% of all lines, comments represent 22.0%, and the repository averages 85 code lines per file. JavaScript accounts for 81.2% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
JavaScript20329490245114310669
Python2749424183182577
JSON201407140700
HTML3706820
Markdown1016692048071885
Plain Text3173012845

Top language (JavaScript 81.2%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does alchaincyf/huashu-art-motion have?

alchaincyf/huashu-art-motion has 42,774 total lines, including 30,169 code lines, 9,429 comment lines, and 3,176 blank lines.

How was the alchaincyf/huashu-art-motion line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 8a0d7d72ca65, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for alchaincyf/huashu-art-motion?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 8a0d7d72ca65 on 2026-10-21T11:17:00.715212740+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for alchaincyf/huashu-art-motion on this page — 30,169 code lines across 6 languages, counted by tokei.