experientiallabs/experiential

experientiallabs/experiential has 421,458 source lines of code out of 468,932 total lines across 1,365 files, counted from the main ref at commit c847e2a264fc by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-19. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

experientiallabs/experiential: 421,458 code lines at commit c847e2a264fc, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-19. Saved result 5df2b859949c16216fafe0508b4759937594829cc9f3592ea3f797827d64c58d.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving experientiallabs/experiential to commit c847e2a264fc, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 89.9% of all lines, comments represent 1.5%, and the repository averages 309 code lines per file. Python accounts for 84.7% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python1167397436356900339637140
Rust183699796408525413353
JSON626626600
TOML32031453820
HTML1454500
Just1291766
Markdown49740842132

Top language (Python 84.7%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does experientiallabs/experiential have?

experientiallabs/experiential has 468,932 total lines, including 421,458 code lines, 6,823 comment lines, and 40,651 blank lines.

How was the experientiallabs/experiential line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit c847e2a264fc, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for experientiallabs/experiential?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit c847e2a264fc on 2026-10-19T23:42:32.691198008Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for experientiallabs/experiential on this page — 421,458 code lines across 7 languages, counted by tokei.