keras-team/keras

keras-team/keras has 270,214 source lines of code out of 320,349 total lines across 998 files, counted from the master ref at commit 63e75ba1ccc0 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-11. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

keras-team/keras: 270,214 code lines at commit 63e75ba1ccc0, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-11. Saved result 20584b91a517669ac2538f42332ca02135adcdad1197e15be212d766e0372746.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving keras-team/keras to commit 63e75ba1ccc0, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 84.3% of all lines, comments represent 3.9%, and the repository averages 271 code lines per file. Python accounts for 99.9% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python9823194922700691207237351
TOML111499312
YAML1353113
Shell2261556
Markdown55560375181
Plain Text7126010521

Top language (Python 99.9%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does keras-team/keras have?

keras-team/keras has 320,349 total lines, including 270,214 code lines, 12,561 comment lines, and 37,574 blank lines.

How was the keras-team/keras line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 63e75ba1ccc0, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for keras-team/keras?

This OctoCounts report was generated from master at commit 63e75ba1ccc0 on 2026-10-11T05:20:43.171393602Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for keras-team/keras on this page — 270,214 code lines across 6 languages, counted by tokei.