lalitadithya/NVSentinel

lalitadithya/NVSentinel has 287,957 source lines of code out of 391,655 total lines across 1,440 files, counted from the cb0477318c6445d85d6c6c7f43b857e8a0e66250 ref at commit cb0477318c64 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-15. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-15 (commit cb0477318c64), lalitadithya/NVSentinel contains 391,655 total lines: 287,957 code, 54,820 comments, 48,878 blank, across 1,440 files in 13 languages (top: Go 67.6%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-15 (commit cb0477318c64), lalitadithya/NVSentinel contains 391,655 total lines: 287,957 code, 54,820 comments, 48,878 blank, across 1,440 files in 13 languages (top: Go 67.6%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving lalitadithya/NVSentinel to commit cb0477318c64, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 73.5% of all lines, comments represent 14.0%, and the repository averages 200 code lines per file. Go accounts for 67.6% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Go7952682461947353262440887
YAML3607979166331116911769
Pan709299862619654
Python5510609830811111190
Shell488903582317461334
Makefile40462528621079684
JSON542842800
Dockerfile14748319270159
Protocol Buffers552823321679
TOML52732202132
XML2747220
Markdown347735057691966

Top language (Go 67.6%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does lalitadithya/NVSentinel have?

lalitadithya/NVSentinel has 391,655 total lines, including 287,957 code lines, 54,820 comment lines, and 48,878 blank lines.

How was the lalitadithya/NVSentinel line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit cb0477318c64, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for lalitadithya/NVSentinel?

This OctoCounts report was generated from cb0477318c6445d85d6c6c7f43b857e8a0e66250 at commit cb0477318c64 on 2026-10-15T20:47:19.939809221+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for lalitadithya/NVSentinel on this page — 287,957 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.