langchain-ai/deepagents

langchain-ai/deepagents has 265,612 source lines of code out of 329,548 total lines across 835 files, counted from the main ref at commit 4f8a6566d1c0 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-21. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

langchain-ai/deepagents: 265,612 code lines at commit 4f8a6566d1c0, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-21. Saved result bde844d5c03e7cb8157d8d4bd4a4fd7d7fb59744bed9f288b795aad75023760f.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving langchain-ai/deepagents to commit 4f8a6566d1c0, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 80.6% of all lines, comments represent 8.7%, and the repository averages 318 code lines per file. Python accounts for 96.4% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python5072992692560451397129253
Shell36409525921315188
JSON142261226100
TOML5024481929219300
JavaScript311101019289
Makefile11917591116210
YAML35925154235
SVG5316295912
Dockerfile3347725514379
Jupyter Notebooks1135615024
Templ2494900
Markdown170178790127895090

Top language (Python 96.4%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does langchain-ai/deepagents have?

langchain-ai/deepagents has 329,548 total lines, including 265,612 code lines, 28,656 comment lines, and 35,280 blank lines.

How was the langchain-ai/deepagents line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 4f8a6566d1c0, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for langchain-ai/deepagents?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 4f8a6566d1c0 on 2026-10-21T02:18:00.246490006Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for langchain-ai/deepagents on this page — 265,612 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.