monogram-android/monogram

monogram-android/monogram has 166,090 source lines of code out of 187,021 total lines across 841 files, counted from the develop ref at commit 9b14cad34460 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-20. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-20 (commit 9b14cad34460), monogram-android/monogram contains 187,021 total lines: 166,090 code, 9,010 comments, 11,921 blank, across 841 files in 16 languages (top: Kotlin 64.3%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-20 (commit 9b14cad34460), monogram-android/monogram contains 187,021 total lines: 166,090 code, 9,010 comments, 11,921 blank, across 841 files in 16 languages (top: Kotlin 64.3%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving monogram-android/monogram to commit 9b14cad34460, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 88.8% of all lines, comments represent 4.8%, and the repository averages 197 code lines per file. Kotlin accounts for 64.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Kotlin53011753910678725478205
Rust12336733341874682078
XML1261393713915121
JSON88042804200
C Header21465013232829498
CSS18207150105
JavaScript2421395125
Shell238222312435
TOML5221198023
HTML115214903
Batch19473021
Python16554110

Top language (Kotlin 64.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does monogram-android/monogram have?

monogram-android/monogram has 187,021 total lines, including 166,090 code lines, 9,010 comment lines, and 11,921 blank lines.

How was the monogram-android/monogram line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 9b14cad34460, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for monogram-android/monogram?

This OctoCounts report was generated from develop at commit 9b14cad34460 on 2026-10-20T00:25:18.555188906+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for monogram-android/monogram on this page — 166,090 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.