pipecat-ai/pipecat

pipecat-ai/pipecat has 256,367 source lines of code out of 338,058 total lines across 1,556 files, counted from the main ref at commit 24007373eea1 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-13. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

pipecat-ai/pipecat: 256,367 code lines at commit 24007373eea1, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-13. Saved result 2e901f45f67c9918bc0ee0639a7d30a60e50a2cef905a07a12337e36d63ed2fb.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving pipecat-ai/pipecat to commit 24007373eea1, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 75.8% of all lines, comments represent 11.6%, and the repository averages 165 code lines per file. Python accounts for 88.2% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python11092807252260471923335445
JSON24127461274204
TSX5489727552795625
YAML6857954863575357
CSS91981171036235
JavaScript1721701649278243
TypeScript101163916130117
HTML8511466045
TOML13712994626
Shell5105524310
Protocol Buffers15738109
SVG2141400
Jinja21161303
Autoconf110622
Markdown242214310164794952
Plain Text4199101460531

Top language (Python 88.2%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does pipecat-ai/pipecat have?

pipecat-ai/pipecat has 338,058 total lines, including 256,367 code lines, 39,087 comment lines, and 42,604 blank lines.

How was the pipecat-ai/pipecat line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 24007373eea1, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for pipecat-ai/pipecat?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 24007373eea1 on 2026-10-13T10:11:11.350441892Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for pipecat-ai/pipecat on this page — 256,367 code lines across 16 languages, counted by tokei.