recloudstream/cloudstream

recloudstream/cloudstream has 147,309 source lines of code out of 173,571 total lines across 1,408 files, counted from the master ref at commit eb962b4fb7b1 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-18. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

recloudstream/cloudstream: 147,309 code lines at commit eb962b4fb7b1, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-18. Saved result 4d66f4523711f54f212a2c311e86072d6d3ec79e34e352823796aea58a2adb99.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving recloudstream/cloudstream to commit eb962b4fb7b1, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 84.9% of all lines, comments represent 6.6%, and the repository averages 105 code lines per file. Kotlin accounts for 57.8% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Kotlin51610585485174903611644
XML678662446176316072874
TOML118116957
Shell124810311926
Batch19372021
Prolog1211803
YAML2101000
Markdown92880188100
Plain Text1996320443189

Top language (Kotlin 57.8%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does recloudstream/cloudstream have?

recloudstream/cloudstream has 173,571 total lines, including 147,309 code lines, 11,398 comment lines, and 14,864 blank lines.

How was the recloudstream/cloudstream line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit eb962b4fb7b1, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for recloudstream/cloudstream?

This OctoCounts report was generated from master at commit eb962b4fb7b1 on 2026-10-18T22:28:09.995165635Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for recloudstream/cloudstream on this page — 147,309 code lines across 9 languages, counted by tokei.