spacedriveapp/spacedrive

spacedriveapp/spacedrive has 259,210 source lines of code out of 314,431 total lines across 2,286 files, counted from the main ref at commit 4d41a379f612 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-13. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-13 (commit 4d41a379f612), spacedriveapp/spacedrive contains 314,431 total lines: 259,210 code, 18,921 comments, 36,300 blank, across 2,286 files in 24 languages (top: Rust 73.0%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-13 (commit 4d41a379f612), spacedriveapp/spacedrive contains 314,431 total lines: 259,210 code, 18,921 comments, 36,300 blank, across 2,286 files in 24 languages (top: Rust 73.0%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving spacedriveapp/spacedrive to commit 4d41a379f612, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 82.4% of all lines, comments represent 6.0%, and the repository averages 113 code lines per file. Rust accounts for 73.0% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Rust1167223992189149853626307
TSX247465034062619953882
TypeScript154173311364920531629
TOML7154144391212811
JSON592708270008
Swift1732192368374477
Python1128012144163494
Shell1916011017303281
JavaScript191006719172115
SVG44364364300
Sass2878614133131
CSS43002561133

Top language (Rust 73.0%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does spacedriveapp/spacedrive have?

spacedriveapp/spacedrive has 314,431 total lines, including 259,210 code lines, 18,921 comment lines, and 36,300 blank lines.

How was the spacedriveapp/spacedrive line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 4d41a379f612, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for spacedriveapp/spacedrive?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 4d41a379f612 on 2026-10-13T10:30:44.103536370+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for spacedriveapp/spacedrive on this page — 259,210 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.