stupside/castor

stupside/castor has 58,912 source lines of code out of 69,784 total lines across 888 files, counted from the main ref at commit 7869786ce73e by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

stupside/castor: 58,912 code lines at commit 7869786ce73e, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-22. Saved result 095ca550d0c66ff746cef8e1dc8a337d91146d73ebaf68f268f17fa278d59836.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving stupside/castor to commit 7869786ce73e, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 84.4% of all lines, comments represent 6.0%, and the repository averages 66 code lines per file. Go accounts for 89.8% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Go655621765293231366108
YAML1372186196221014
JSON71838183800
Protocol Buffers87766037499
TSX16623558362
JavaScript20428406220
TypeScript234683862359
Shell360401010
Templ3433805
Makefile14830612
Python1322624
CSS1282503
BrightScript1211803
Dockerfile1191513
HCL1171313
C1171223
XML1101000
Markdown89940749245

Top language (Go 89.8%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does stupside/castor have?

stupside/castor has 69,784 total lines, including 58,912 code lines, 4,219 comment lines, and 6,653 blank lines.

How was the stupside/castor line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 7869786ce73e, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for stupside/castor?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 7869786ce73e on 2026-10-22T05:32:49.673419747Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for stupside/castor on this page — 58,912 code lines across 18 languages, counted by tokei.