verilog-to-routing/vtr-verilog-to-routing

verilog-to-routing/vtr-verilog-to-routing has 4,353,012 source lines of code out of 6,375,393 total lines across 7,233 files, counted from the master ref at commit 0b912334fdd8 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

verilog-to-routing/vtr-verilog-to-routing: 4,353,012 code lines at commit 0b912334fdd8, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-22. Saved result 02fa74c8856325b64abf0448e203bf88f6c38a13cf15882c88cbcb0df487f868.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving verilog-to-routing/vtr-verilog-to-routing to commit 0b912334fdd8, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a very large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 68.3% of all lines, comments represent 27.5%, and the repository averages 602 code lines per file. XML accounts for 42.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
XML393195567218431741061176381
Coq18372068730856082113021882430
C132495591864411825014061660
JSON19040247740247700
C++7374234322998016277060861
C Header10122411651382697163731259
SystemVerilog42204080102438979223720
Python120326452534618485451
C++ Header10714047854428562647
Perl238905646611811258
Shell52707253555761141
CMake4945903066859665
HTML225502534214
TOML2330112336101574
Happy4261222610351
Visual Studio Project71918191800
JavaScript315631197265101
Lex41349997183169
BASH171513950319244
Bazel7974891875
Makefile191328845226257
TCL131464835450179
Templ1696975012990
Verilog1441093633298162
Automake16275292771
M4259634319261
Autoconf153492228839
CSS12371922817
ReStructuredText4158108050
Protocol Buffers3153776016
Lua19271318
YAML47554156
Emacs Lisp179392119
Nix1323101
Dockerfile13927120
Forge Config3161600
Stata19900
Batch18701
C Shell16411
Markdown706724047511973
Plain Text978271160229744142

Top language (XML 42.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does verilog-to-routing/vtr-verilog-to-routing have?

verilog-to-routing/vtr-verilog-to-routing has 6,375,393 total lines, including 4,353,012 code lines, 1,756,277 comment lines, and 266,104 blank lines.

How was the verilog-to-routing/vtr-verilog-to-routing line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 0b912334fdd8, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for verilog-to-routing/vtr-verilog-to-routing?

This OctoCounts report was generated from master at commit 0b912334fdd8 on 2026-10-22T06:02:49.487876053Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for verilog-to-routing/vtr-verilog-to-routing on this page — 4,353,012 code lines across 41 languages, counted by tokei.