yairm210/Unciv

yairm210/Unciv has 131,324 source lines of code out of 186,516 total lines across 1,319 files, counted from the master ref at commit 2005f2cae66f by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-21. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

yairm210/Unciv: 131,324 code lines at commit 2005f2cae66f, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-21. Saved result 9b8c4441d88eb02a2310fcebce744f60e9d7f4741c91ed3ae8867e70608277a6.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving yairm210/Unciv to commit 2005f2cae66f, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 70.4% of all lines, comments represent 15.7%, and the repository averages 100 code lines per file. Kotlin accounts for 80.2% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Kotlin7081411851052641783118090
JSON5321551209780573
Prolog222482212036
SVG21266126222
Java114731033151289
Shell336020012139
XML10184165109
Batch19372021
TOML110469827
YAML2564628
Dockerfile1352357
Markdown411845071444701
Plain Text5316116040162100

Top language (Kotlin 80.2%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does yairm210/Unciv have?

yairm210/Unciv has 186,516 total lines, including 131,324 code lines, 29,290 comment lines, and 25,902 blank lines.

How was the yairm210/Unciv line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 2005f2cae66f, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for yairm210/Unciv?

This OctoCounts report was generated from master at commit 2005f2cae66f on 2026-10-21T03:32:52.494809254Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for yairm210/Unciv on this page — 131,324 code lines across 13 languages, counted by tokei.