SKaiNET-developers/SKaiNET

SKaiNET-developers/SKaiNET has 164,326 source lines of code out of 235,195 total lines across 1,719 files, counted from the develop ref at commit fd0f6da50f67 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-21. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

SKaiNET-developers/SKaiNET: 164,326 code lines at commit fd0f6da50f67, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-21. Saved result cfbd5a7330aa16443735bcea55a08bd792e69c49ea905ce40a8538c1952a660b.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving SKaiNET-developers/SKaiNET to commit fd0f6da50f67, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 69.9% of all lines, comments represent 19.0%, and the repository averages 96 code lines per file. Kotlin accounts for 93.4% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Kotlin15922164701534903859324387
JSON114699469900
C20504936911015343
Shell211347880301166
AsciiDoc1411343068
C Header483634243361
XML1734034000
JavaScript224401542860
CMake32281327323
TOML21661133815
Batch1112732019
YAML16642195
Prolog1151401
Module-Definition1131300
Markdown184758037131045
Plain Text4245019352

Top language (Kotlin 93.4%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does SKaiNET-developers/SKaiNET have?

SKaiNET-developers/SKaiNET has 235,195 total lines, including 164,326 code lines, 44,684 comment lines, and 26,185 blank lines.

How was the SKaiNET-developers/SKaiNET line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit fd0f6da50f67, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for SKaiNET-developers/SKaiNET?

This OctoCounts report was generated from develop at commit fd0f6da50f67 on 2026-10-21T02:54:46.144136224Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for SKaiNET-developers/SKaiNET on this page — 164,326 code lines across 16 languages, counted by tokei.