trinadhthatakula/Thor

trinadhthatakula/Thor has 173,653 source lines of code out of 226,041 total lines across 952 files, counted from the master ref at commit dd99d346c700 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-07. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

trinadhthatakula/Thor: 173,653 code lines at commit dd99d346c700, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-07. Saved result 149322a43682255acba53dd83e2c867d3e77f9ea3856a60212223cac3c55c6b0.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving trinadhthatakula/Thor to commit dd99d346c700, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 76.8% of all lines, comments represent 17.1%, and the repository averages 182 code lines per file. Kotlin accounts for 55.1% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Kotlin58413052695693249329901
JSON19581095810900
XML12714609115682479562
JavaScript2336172431889297
Astro1720581562297199
HTML3151414621735
TypeScript1320871377541169
CSS389752028097
Python25014032771
Prolog4139120019
TOML1137111224
Shell124810311926
Batch1112732019
Ruby1131684518
Java2333003
SVG28223545
MDX6218701702485
Markdown527684062911393
Plain Text9113700927443

Top language (Kotlin 55.1%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does trinadhthatakula/Thor have?

trinadhthatakula/Thor has 226,041 total lines, including 173,653 code lines, 38,642 comment lines, and 13,746 blank lines.

How was the trinadhthatakula/Thor line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit dd99d346c700, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for trinadhthatakula/Thor?

This OctoCounts report was generated from master at commit dd99d346c700 on 2026-10-07T21:33:34.300186886Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for trinadhthatakula/Thor on this page — 173,653 code lines across 19 languages, counted by tokei.